Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Ronnie Baxter
Date of Birth: Tuesday, May 02, 1961
Place of Birth: Bury, Lancashire
Now Lives: Church, Lancashire
Nickname: The Rocket
Height: 6ft 2in
Type of Dart Used: 90/10 Nickel Tungsten 22gm
Sponsors: Winmau
Achievements: Former BDO World Number 1. Former WDF Number 1. 1999, 2000 Embassy World Championship - Runner Up. 1998 PDC World Matchplay - Runner Up. Twice winner of Welsh Open, Jersey Open, Darts America, British Open Pairs and British Matchplay. Former winner of German Open, Finland Open, Danish Open, British Pentathlon and Gold Cup Pairs.

"Rocket" Ronnie came to fame oddly enough in the mid eighties on the North American circuit rather than the United Kingdom. It was in America for a couple of years he swept all before him and probably spent more time "out west" than back home in England. That elusive "World" Title can't be far away.

Marital Status: Single
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!