Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Phil TaylorMBE
Date of Birth: Saturday, August 13, 1960
Place of Birth: Stoke-on-Trent
Now Lives: Newcastle-under-Lyme
Nickname: The Power
Height: 5ft 8in
Type of Dart Used: Unicorn 24gm Nickel Tungsten
Sponsors: Unicorn
Achievements: Staggeringly successful. Now that he's sold his Pub to concentrate more on his game, this will only fill his fellow professionals with dread. Currently on a sponsored slim which some hopeful pros reckon will take away his edge - In your dreams!

Now nine times world champion !

- Three times World Matchplay Championship 1995 & 1997, 2000.
- World Master 1990.
- Embassy World Champion 1990 & 1992.
- PDC World Champion 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
- European Cup Singles Champion 1992.
- News of the World Champion 1997.
- World Grand Prix Champion 1998, 1999, 2000.

Awarded the MBE in the 2001 New Year's Honours List

Marital Status: Married
Children: Four
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!