Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Peter Evison
Date of Birth: Wednesday, May 27, 1964
Place of Birth: Chiswick
Now Lives: West Drayton, Middlesex
Nickname: The Fen Tiger
Height: 5ft 7in
Type of Dart Used: 22gms B&W Darts
Achievements: World Masters, World Matchplay, Finish Open, German Open, Norway Open, French Open, News of the World Runner Up

A far better player than his record would indicate. A natural sportsman who, at one time, looked to be making a career out of professional soccer. His last good result was the World Matchplay victory in 1996. He has been quiet over the last couple of years but still in the top 8 and thus considered to be dangerous.

Has suffered with sciatica recently, which has dented his form. Currently, undergoing acupuncture in an attempt to alleviate the problem.

Marital Status: Married
Children: one son - Curtis
Hobbies/Interests: Golf, snooker, gym
Sporting Hero: Nigel Benn, Alex Higgins, Jimmy White
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!