Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Paul Lim
Date of Birth: Monday, January 25, 1954
Place of Birth: Singapore
Now Lives: San Bernadino, California
Nickname: The Singapore Slinger
Height: 5ft 7in
Type of Dart Used: Unicorn 23gm N/T
Sponsors: Unicorn, Medalist Marketing Corp
Achievements: 3 times Pacific Cup singles champion, 5 times Asia singles, North American cricket singles 98 and perfect 9 dart 501 in Embassy World Championship 1990

Was forced to pull out of the World Matchplay in 2000, due to immigration difficulties in the USA but will be back for Skol World Champs.

Marital Status: Married
Children: Two boys
Hobbies/Interests: Golf, fishing and movies
Sporting Hero: Jack Nicklaus
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!