Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Peter Manley
Date of Birth: Tuesday, July 03, 1962
Place of Birth: Cheam, Surrey
Now Lives: Cumbria
Nickname: One Dart
Height: 5ft 8in
Type of Dart Used: Copper Tungsten 21 gms
Achievements: - 1999: Skol World Championships Runner-Up, World Matchplay Runner-Up, Vauxhall Open Champion, World Grand Prix Semi Finalist 1999, amongst many others.
- 2000: Quebec Open Champion

Peter's rise to fame has been very quick, less than three years. A very focused and determined player who just loves to play the game which is why he is at more Open Tournaments throughout the world than almost any other professional player, whether it is Ranked or not.

Has regained his number one spot, after briefly being toppled. Reached the semi-final of the World Grand Prix 2000, but suffered a 6-0 whitewash at the hands of Shayne Burgess.

Children: One daughter
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!