Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Rod Harrington
Date of Birth: Monday, December 30, 1957
Place of Birth: Boreham, Chelmsford
Now Lives: Chelmsford, Essex
Nickname: The Prince of Style
Height: 6ft 1in
Type of Dart Used: 20gm Durro
Sponsors: Durro, County Motor Works (Vauxhall Dealers)
Achievements: Winner - British Gold Cup, World Masters 1991, World Matchplay 1998, 1999, Danish Open, Belgium Open, French Open, Malta Open, Austrian open, Cockney Classic, John bull Masters, Swiss Open, Golden Harvest, Ten in USA and Ten others.

World No.1 at the turn of the Millennium and the image of the 21st century dart player. One of the few players who never considers Taylor is invincible, and why should he? He comprehensively beat him in last year's Golden Harvest North American Open.

Not having the greatest of year's going out at the quarter-finals stage of the Matchplay and the second round of the World Grand Prix. But the Prince of Style is one of the best players around. Expect him to come back strong some time soon.

Reached semi-final of 2001 Skol World Championships.

Marital Status: Married
Children: Two sons and a daughter
Hobbies/Interests: Golf, fishing, family
Sporting Hero: George Best
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!