Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!

 

                             OFFICIAL RESULTS OF THE

GOLDEN HARVEST

QUALIFIER

                                   Hub City Curling Club

                            Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

JUNE 4, 2002


 MEN’S SINGLES

 

WOMEN’S SINGLES

 

-

JOHN PART                                            ON

 

 

-

PATRICIA FARRELL                              NF

 

-

DON MacDOUGALL                               NS

 

 

-

PATTI ALBERT                                      ON

 

-

SEBASTIEN GAGNON                            QC

 

Joint 3rd

-

RONI WEBB                                             ON

 

-

DELTON McDONALD                             NS

 

Joint 3rd

-

CINDY VEITH                                           NS

Joint 5th

-

ROGER BERNIER                                     BC

 

Joint 5th

-

DEBBIE LEWIS-CHRISTMAS                    NS

 

-

GREG LEWIS                                           BC

 

 

-

CAVELLE TAYLOR                                 NF

 

-

GARY VINICOMBE                                  NF

 

 

-

MANDY FLECK                                        BC

 

-

ROD TOBIN                                              NF

 

 

-

SHEILA ARNEY                                       ON

Joint 9th

-

DANNY McKENZIE                                  SK

 

Joint 9th

-

JENNIFER COLLIN                                    NO

 

-

DAVE CAMERON                                    NS

 

 

-

LYNN CHATILLON                                   NO

 

-

WAYNE MORRISSEY                              AB

 

 

-

JOANNE LUKE                                         NB

 

-

FRED SEAWARD                                     AB

 

 

-

LYNN VENIOT                                         NS

 

-

RIKK ARNOTT                                         AB

 

 

-

MISTY PAUL                                            NB

 

-

MIKE JOHNSON                                       NS

 

 

-

NIKKI SOLOMON                                     NB

 

-

JEFF SMITH                                             NB

 

 

-

TRACEY HATTER                                    AB

 

-

PADDY O’GRADY                                   NF

 

 

-

AMY EARLE                                            NF

Joint 17th

-

NORM TREMBLAY                                  NO

 

 

 

 

 

-

JASON PARK                                          NF

 

 

 

 

 

-

EARL STIRLING-BROWN                         SK

 

 

 

 

 

-

JIM HOOKER                                            BC

 

 

 

 

 

-

MARCEL SIMARD                                    QC

 

 

 

 

 

-

CHRIS WALLACE                                    NB

 

 

 

 

 

-

BILL HAMMOND JR.                                BC

 

 

 

 

 

-

TRAVIS SOCK                                         NB

 

 

 

 

 

-

EMILIEN BROCHU                                    BC

 

 

 

 

 

-

BRENT COLOMBE                                   NF

 

 

 

 

 

-

YVAN ROY                                             QC

 

 

 

 

 

-

WALLY HILTS                                         ON

 

 

 

 

 

-

SCOTT SANSOM                                     MB

 

 

 

 

 

-

LARRY WELCH                                       NO

 

 

 

 

 

-

ALAIN DION                                             QC

 

 

 

 

 

-

MIKE SIETSMA                                         ON

 

 

 

 

 

Prepared by:  Mary Dezan

General Secretary

National Darts Federation of Canada

 

June 4, 2002

Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!