Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Gary Mawson
Date of Birth: Friday, May 17, 1963
Place of Birth: Etobicoke, Ontario
Now Lives: Euclid, Ohio, USA
Nickname: The Hitman
Height: 6ft 1in
Type of Dart Used: 22g Durro Gary Mawson Signature Darts
Sponsors: Durro Sports Ltd
Achievements: Semi-finalist Golden Harvest in Saskatoon 1999, 1999 Motorcity Singles 501 Champion, 1999 Syracuse Open 501 Singles Champion

Gary has dropped down the Rankings this year due to not hitting the European Ranked Events for the first six months. Has moved from his home town of Niagara Falls to Euclid, Ohio, to be closer to the US Events.

Marital Status: Married
Hobbies/Interests: Golf, fishing, computers
Sporting Hero: Lee Janzen, USA golfer
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!