Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Eric Bristow MBE
Date of Birth: Saturday, April 27, 1957
Place of Birth: Hackney Hospital, London
Now Lives: London
Nickname: Crafty Cockney
Height: 6ft 3in
Type of Dart Used: 22gms Harrows
Sponsors: Harrows
Achievements: Five Times World Champion, Five Times World Master, Four Times World Cup Singles Winner, Five Times World Cup Pairs Champion, Seven Times World Cup Winner, Twice News of the World Winner, World Grand Prix Winner

Eric Bristow, a name synonymous with the growth of the Pro Game. Been there, done it, won it, worn the T-Shirt, got the hat, sums him up. Even though he's now out of the all-important top 32, he still plays the circuit, his self-belief undiminished. Ever present at PDC TV Events as he is now an integral part of Sky TV's commentary team.

Marital Status: Married
Children: one son, one daughter
Hobbies/Interests: Golf
Sporting Hero: Muhammed Ali
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!