Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Dennis Priestley
Date of Birth: Sunday, July 16, 1950
Place of Birth: Mexborough, South Yorkshire
Now Lives: Mexborough, South Yorkshire
Nickname: The Menace
Height: 6ft
Type of Dart Used: Harrows 16gms
Sponsors: Harrows
Achievements: Embassy World Champion 1991, Champion of Champions Challenge 1991, Gold Cup 91 and 92, Winmau World Masters, British Matchplay, British Open, Welsh Open, Canadian Open twice, World Pairs and lots more. World Grand Prix semi-finalists 1999, 2000.

Lost in the Final of this year's Skol World Championships to Phil Taylor and got to the World Matchplay semi finals last year. The model professional in all respects and determined to add another World Title to his impressive credentials this year.

Marital Status: Married
Children: Three sons, one daughter
Hobbies/Interests: Most sports, football, golf, horse racing, cricket and crosswords
Sporting Hero: Lester Piggott
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!