Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Dave Askew
Date of Birth: 04 March 1963
Now Lives: Redhill, Surrey
Nickname: Diamond Dave
Achievements: Windy City Open Winner 2000,
Denmark Open Winner,
French Open Winner,
Thames TV Cockney Classic Winner,
Runner-up British Open, German Open, Saskatoon

Struggled in his first TV events going out at phase one of both the World Matchplay and World Grand Prix in 2000, but more than made up for it in the 2001 World Championships, when he reached the semi-finals, losing to Phil Taylor.

One of the outstanding crop of up and coming players Dave is one to watch for having acclimatised to the world stage in 2000/2001

Marital Status: M
Children: 2- one boy, one girl
Hobbies/Interests: DIY, football and most sports
Sporting Hero: Steve Davis
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!