Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Chris Mason
Date of Birth: Thursday, January 01, 1970
Place of Birth: Bristol, Avon
Nickname: Mace the Ace
Height: 5ft 8in
Type of Dart Used: Harrows Eric Bristow Signature Darts 24gm Nickel Tungsten
Achievements: World Matchplay Semi Finalist 1998. Embassy World Championship Semi Finalist 1999, 2000. Irish Masters Champion 2000.

One of the most charismatic players to emerge onto the pro scene since Eric Bristow. Has not quite reached the heights yet of the "Crafty Cockney" as he still seeks that first elusive World Title at 25 years of age. Bristow was World Master at 17 years of age and World Champion by his 23rd birthday! Still, Chris has got what it takes in all departments. A World Title can't be far away.

Marital Status: Married
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!