Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!

OFFICIAL RESULTS OF THE

 

CANADIAN NATIONAL
DARTS CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                HUB CITY CURLING CLUB

                  SASKATOON, SASKATCHEWAN, CANADA

JUNE 4 to 7, 2002

 

MIXED DOUBLES

 

MEN’S DOUBLES

1st

-

CARL MERCER                      AB
CRYSTAL BRAZIL

 

1st

-

JOHN PART                            ON

MIKE SIETSMA

2nd

-

JOHN PART                             ON

JOANNE ALVES

 

2nd

-

ROD TOBIN                              NF

WILLIAM BENNETT

Joint 3rd

-

MEL BALICKI                           ON

CATHY SHIELDS

               

Joint 3rd

-

RIKK ARNOTT                         AB

PAT ROBINSON

 

-

MIKE CORBIN                           NF

AMY EARLE

 

 

-

MIKE CORBIN                           NF

PADDY O’GRADY

Joint 5th

-

RIKK ARNOTT                         AB

LINDA LEDINGHAM

 

Joint 5th

-

ARNALD COOKE JR.               NB

STEPHEN CLEMENTS

 

-

WILLIAM BENNETT  NF

PATRICIA FARRELL

 

 

-

GERRY CONVERY                  MB

STAN BROOKING

 

-

MARCEL SIMARD                    QC

JOHANNE BLACKBURN

 

 

-

LARRY WELCH                       NO

JEFF NOBLE

 

-

DAVE CAMERON                    NS

CINDY VEITH

 

 

-

ALAIN DION                             QC

GHISLAIN TREMBLAY

Joint 9th

-

WAYNE MORRISSEY              AB

ANNE MARIE COROLUICK

 

Joint 9th

-

MIKE JOHNSON                       NS

DON MacDOUGALL

 

-

DAVE FRALIC                         NS

LORETTA MUNROE

 

 

-

KEN WOODS                           AB

CARL MERCER

 

-

JEFF SMITH                             NB

MAXINE LANK

 

 

-

YVAN ROY                             QC

CHRISTIAN CHARTRAND

 

-

DELTON McDONALD               NS

DARLENE MacLEOD

 

 

-

DAVE CAMERON                    NS

DELTON McDONALD

 

-

JEFF NOBLE                            NO

JOANNE BISSON

 

 

-

CRAIG PENNER                       MB

SCOTT SANSOM

 

-

GHISLAIN TREMBLAY             QC

MANON LEBOEUF

 

 

-

KIP HALLS                               NO

NORM TREMBLAY

 

-

SCOTT SANSOM                     MB

ANGIE WARK

 

 

-

MARIO PARADIS                     MB

CORY TKACH

 

-

PADDY O’GRADY                   NF

GERALDINE BRAKE

               

 

-

BERNARD BEAUDIN                QC

MARCEL SIMARD

Joint 17th

-

STEPHEN WILDER                   BC

CONNIE McGONIGAL

 

WOMEN’S DOUBLES

 

-

ROD TOBIN                              NF

CAVELLE TAYLOR

 

1st

-

PATRICIA FARRELL              NF

CAVELLE TAYLOR

 

-

DARREN GUNDERSON            AB

EILEEN HADDON

 

2nd

-

AMY EARLE                            NF

ELAINE MORGAN

 

-

ROBBIE MILLS                         NS

LYNN VENIOT

 

Joint 3rd

-

RANI GILL                                ON

EVELYN BRUCE

 

-

MIKE SIETSMA                         ON

RONI WEBB

 

 

-

LISE FILIATRAULT                   QC

LOUISE BEAUDIN

 

-

CHRISTIAN CHARTRAND        QC

LISA DOYLE

 

Joint 5th

-

MAXINE LANK                         NB

JOANNE LUKE

 

-

WALLY HILTS                         ON

KIM WHALEY

 

 

-

KIM WHALEY                          ON

JOANNE ALVES

 

-

JEAN-GUY COTE                    QC

MARJOLAINE SIMARD

 

 

-

LORI EARNSHAW                   AB

LINDA LEDINGHAM

 

-

PAT ROBINSON                       AB

LORI EARNSHAW

 

 

-

GEORGINA RATT                    SK

KRISTI BAKER

 

-

DON MacDOUGALL                NS

LINDA MacLEOD

 

Joint 9th

-

CHANTALE PEDNEAULT         QC

JOHANNE BLACKBURN

 

-

BILL TRIPP                               ON

RANI GILL

 

 

-

SHARON ACKER                     SK

JUDY SEIDLER

 

-

DANNY McKENZIE                  SK

BONNIE DENNIS

 

 

-

LORI HANRAHAN                    NF

GERALDINE BRAKE

 

-

GERRY CONVERY                  MB

MARY CORBETT

 

 

-

CARM KELLY                          NF

JENNIFER CLARKE

 

-

BERNARD BEAUDIN                QC

LOUISE BEAUDIN

 

 

-

BONNIE DENNIS                       SK

CAROL SHEPHERD

 

-

GARY VINICOMBE                  NF

CARM KELLY

 

 

-

PATTI ALBERT                        ON

SHEILA ARNEY

 

-

JIM HOOKER                            BC

MANDY FLECK

 

 

-

CINDY VEITH                           NS

DARLENE MacLEOD

 

 

 

 

 

-

EILEEN HADDON                     AB

ANNE MARIE COROLUICK

 

MEN’S SINGLES

 

WOMEN’S SINGLES

1st

-

JOHN PART                            ON

 

1st

-

KIM WHALEY                         ON

2nd

-

DAVE CAMERON                   NS

 

2nd

-

PATRICIA FARRELL              NF

Joint 3rd

-

EUGENE EARNSHAW              R/P

 

Joint 3rd

-

MARJOLAINE SIMARD            QC

 

-

RIKK ARNOTT                        AB

 

 

-

AMY EARLE                            NF

5th

-

JEFF SMITH                            NB

 

Joint 5th

-

SHEILA ARNEY                       ON

6th

-

NORM TREMBLAY                  NO

 

 

-

LINDA MacLEOD                     NS

               

-

BILL BENNETT                         NF

 

 

-

CATHY SHIELDS                     ON

8th

-

STEPHEN CLEMENTS              NB

 

 

-

DARLENE MacLEOD                NS

Joint 9th

-

GARY VINICOMBE                  NF

 

Joint 9th

-

ELAINE MORGAN                    NF

 

-

CHRISTIAN CHARTRAND        QC

 

 

-

LINDA LEDINGHAM AB

 

-

HARVEY PIKE                         NF

 

 

-

JUDI BROWN                           AB

 

-

MARCEL SIMARD                    QC

 

 

-

DONNA KNOX                         BC

 

-

PADDY O’GRADY                   NF

 

 

-

CAROL SHEPHERD SK

 

-

DON MacDOUGALL                NS

 

 

-

JOANNE LUKE                         NB

 

-

ROD TOBIN                              NF

 

 

-

KATHY COLLINS                     NB

 

-

DAVE FRALIC                         NS

 

 

-

ANGIE WARK                          MB

Joint 17th

-

KIP HALLS                               NO

 

Joint 17th

-

RANI GILL                                ON

 

-

GERRY CONVERY                  MB

 

 

-

CAROLYN DOYLE                  NB

 

-

SEBASTIEN GAGNON             R/P

 

 

-

ANNE MARIE COROLUICK       AB

 

-

GREG  LEWIS                          BC

 

 

-

CRYSTAL BRAZIL                  AB

 

-

STAN BROOKING                    MB

 

 

-

CINDY VEITH                           NS

 

-

TRAVIS SOCK                         NB

 

 

-

LISA DOYLE                            QC

 

-

PAT ROBINSON                       AB

 

 

-

CHANTALE PEDNEAULT         QC

 

-

DARREN GUNDERSON            AB

 

 

-

HEATHER SINCLAIR                BC

 

-

ARNALD COOKE JR.               NB

 

 

-

GERALDINE BRAKE                NF

 

-

KEN WOODS                           AB

 

 

-

JOHANNE BLACKBURN          QC

 

-

MEL BELICKI                            ON

 

 

-

BONNIE DENNIS                       SK

 

-

JIM HOOKER                            BC

 

 

-

MISTY PAUL                            NB

 

-

MIKE SIETSMA                         ON

 

 

-

MAXINE LANK                         NB

 

-

DANNY MacKENZIE                SK

 

 

-

DONNA STARRETT NS

 

-

WAYNE BOUDREAU               NO

 

 

-

GEORGINA RATT                    SK

 

-

RON BARNABY                      NS

 

 

-

PATTI ALBERT                        ON

 

MEN’S NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

 

WOMEN’S NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

 

 

 

 

1st

-

ALBERTA

 

1st

-

ONTARIO

 

2nd

-

NEWFOUNDLAND/LABRADOR

 

2nd

-

NEWFOUNDLAND/LABRADOR

 

Joint 3rd

-

SASKATCHEWAN

 

Joint 3rd

-

SASKATCHEWAN

 

 

-

BRITISH COLUMBIA

 

 

-

ALBERTA

 

 

CANADA CUP TOTAL TEAM POINTS

 

CANADA'S “AMERICAS CUP” TEAM
FOR 2002

1st

-

ALBERTA                                      272

 

 

 

2nd

-

ONTARIO                                       271

 

JOHN PART                            ONTARIO

 

3rd

-

NEWFOUNDLAND/LABRADOR     269

 

CHRISTIAN CHARTRAND      QUEBEC

 

4th

-

NOVA SCOTIA                              257

 

 

 

5th

-

QUEBEC                                         229

 

 AMY EARLE                           NEWFOUNDLAND/LAB.

 

6th

-

NEW BRUNSWICK                         209

 

MANDY FLECK               BRITISH        COLUMBIA

 

7th

-

BRITISH COLUMBIA                       194

 

 

 

8th

-

SASKATCHEWAN                         186

 

 

 

9th

-

NORTHERN ONTARIO                    177

 

 

 

10th

-

MANITOBA                                    176

 

Alternates:            KEN MacNEIL         ALBERTA

 

11th

-

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND               99

 

                                BONNIE DENNIS      SASKATCHEWAN 

 

12th

-

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES             89

 

 

 

13th

-

YUKON TERRITORIES                      52

 

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

Prepared by:  Mary Dezan

General Secretary

National Darts Federation of Canada

 

June 7, 2002


 
 

Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!