Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Steve Brown
Date of Birth: Sunday, July 15, 1962
Place of Birth: Sutton, Surrey
Now Lives: Missouri, USA
Nickname: Brownie
Height: 6ft 3in
Type of Dart Used: 21gm Durro "Steve Brown"
Sponsors: Durro Sports, St Louis Dart Shop
Achievements: - 1990 & 91: Swiss Open Champion
- 1997 &98: US No. One
- 1998 & 99: North American Open Champion
- 1999: US National Cricket Champion, US National 501 Champion

One of the few "thinkers" in the game as witnessed by his hobbies and interests of Astronomy, Cooking and Classical Music. Cares passionately about the future of the Game, not only for himself but for the Game in general. Steve's father, Ken, was one of the founding fathers of organised darts in the United Kingdom and no mean player himself.

Marital Status: Married
Hobbies/Interests: Astronomy, cooking and classical music
Sporting Hero: The late Tommy Jansson
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!