Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Bob Anderson
Date of Birth: Friday, July 11, 1947
Place of Birth: Winchester, Hants
Now Lives: Swindon, Wiltshire
Nickname: The Limestone Cowboy
Height: 6ft 3in
Type of Dart Used: 18gm Unicorn
Sponsors: Unicorn
Achievements: 1988 Embassy World Professional Champion, 1986, 87 and 88 World Master

Bob is pure class and has graced the Professional Game for over fifteen years. At fifty-three, some would say his best years have gone. Has dropped down the Rankings to the mid twenties which is due more to not travelling rather than the lack of form.

Marital Status: Married
Children: One daughter, One son
Hobbies/Interests: Golf, trout fishing
Sporting Hero: Jack Nicklaus
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!