Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!
First Name: Alan Warriner
Date of Birth: Monday, September 24, 1962
Place of Birth: Lancaster
Now Lives: Lancaster
Nickname: Iceman
Height: 6ft 2in
Type of Dart Used: 22gms
Sponsors: Datadart
Achievements: 1990: British Open Champion
1993: Reached the Final of the Embassy World Championships 1993.
1995: UK Matchplay Champion.
1997: Reached the Final of the World Matchplay
2000: Losing finalist World Matchplay, winner Jersey Open. Winner Witch City Open singles and pro singles.

Still not fully professional as he is a fully qualified Psychiatric Nurse. Well, plenty of case studies on the pro circuit then! Was "whitewashed" 5-0 by Phil Taylor in January's Skol World Championships but reached the semi finals of the Irish Masters eight weeks later. On his day, one of the world's best.

Marital Status: Married
Hobbies/Interests: DIY, restaurants, all sports, mailing football, boxing, cricket, darts and snooker
Sporting Hero: Muhammad Ali and Eric Cantona
Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!