Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!

TheDartdoG

Hey There , So Here is Me !

Now That I've Been Throwing against The DartMaster Machine , My Game is sort of coming back ...Well at least at home it is? Games are ending between 21-24 darts on a avg. .... So my PPD is coming out between 20.88-23.86. But this is also Home Darts with only the machine applying the Pressure .

When The guys come over , from Time to Time a 16-17 dart game might also come from me toooo .

With enough Practice I'm hoping to get down into the 15-18 avg. 

Currently Throwing In the Hamilton Veterans Dart League

 

Date of Birth: July 1965
Age: 38
Place of Birth: Quebec
Now Lives: Waterdown Ontario
Nickname: TheDartdoG , or RoosterLollipop
Height: 5' 10"
Type of Dart Used: 25 gram Hammer head
Achievements: 93-94 BDMDL - Div Winners  
1994 1st place George Pyper Tournament
93-94 BDMDL - Playoff Runner ups
94-95 A-Div DBL Runner Up
94-95 A-Div DBL Cricket  Runner Up
95-96 OPDL Playoff Finalist
95-96 4-man Team Winners
96-97 Playoff Champs
97-98 League Runner ups
98-99 Div 2 Winners
99-2000 Consolation Winners
2002-03 HVDL Knock Out Cups Runner ups
2003-04 HVDL League Runner ups
Favorite Saying Thought We were going Bowling
Marital Status: Long term Commitment  
Children: 2 Cats
Hobbies/Interests: Darts , Computers , Golf , Fishing  
Sporting Hero:

John Daly , Fred Couples

Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!