Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!

 

Shawn Gidge

 

 

This Is Shawn's 1st Year in the HVDL , and continues to throw a fine dart. Shawn made it to the Singles Final this year. He Played Mark Noble and did a damn fine Job . He ended up losing 3-2 (at the Time Mark Was Ranked 21 with in Canada)

Shawn Is a good old boy From Down Home LOL (Newfoundland)

Currently Throwing In the Hamilton Veterans Dart League

 

Date of Birth: June 1966
Place of Birth: Twillingate Newfoundland (stepping stone to heaven )
Now Lives: Waterdown Ontario
Nickname: Newfie boy
Height: 5-11
Type of Dart Used: 24gm (note ; He doesn't know the make) LOL
Achievements: 2004 Singles HVDL Runner-up   
2003-04 HVDL League Runner ups
more at later date
Favorite Saying What'ch Ya Got in-da Mouth
Marital Status: Long term Commitment  
Children: 2 girls
Hobbies/Interests: Darts , Videos , Golf , fishing  
Sporting Hero:

Eric Bristow

Click Here!

Fully Featured Website Hosting!!!